f o l l o w
       
Anthony RUIZ
BORN
November 03, 1977 (Age 37)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'0.5"
WEIGHT
185.5 lbs
REACH
79"
NICKNAME(S)
A-Train
El Toro
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coarsegold, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/20/14  Bellator 125 James defeats Ruiz Split
09/20/08  Strikeforce Prangley defeats Ruiz Unanimous
06/27/08  Strikeforce Southworth defeats Ruiz Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com