f o l l o w
       
Tarec SAFFIEDINE
BORN
September 06, 1986 (Age 28)
Belgium
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Sponge
The Sponge
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Temecula, CA
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/04/14  UFN 34 Saffiedine defeats Lim Unanimous
01/12/13  Strikeforce Saffiedine defeats Marquardt Unanimous
08/18/12  Strikeforce Saffiedine defeats Bowling Unanimous
01/07/12  Strikeforce Saffiedine defeats Stinson Split
07/30/11  Strikeforce Saffiedine defeats Smith Unanimous
01/07/11  ShoMMA 13 Woodley defeats Saffiedine Unanimous
02/26/10  ShoMMA 6 Saffiedine defeats Terry Unanimous


Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com