f o l l o w           

Steven PETERSON
BORN
May 29, 1990 (Age 24)
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
145.2 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
Ocho
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
McKinney, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/23/12  Bellator 62 Jones defeats Peterson Split
09/02/10  Bellator 27 Peterson defeats de la Cruz Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com