f o l l o w           

Tony FERGUSON
BORN
February 12, 1984 (Age 30)
Michigan, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
76.5"
NICKNAME(S)
El Cucuy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Ventura, CA
Orange County, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/30/14  UFC 177 Ferguson defeats Castillo Split
05/05/12  UFC on Fox 3 Johnson defeats Ferguson Unanimous
12/03/11  TUF 14 Finale Ferguson defeats Edwards Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com