f o l l o w           

Eddie YAGIN
BORN
March 23, 1979 (Age 35)
Hawaii, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
144.5 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Filipino Phenom
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Honolulu, HI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/21/12  UFC 145 Yagin defeats Hominick Split
09/24/11  UFC 135 Assunção defeats Yagin Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com