f o l l o w           

John HAWK
BORN
December 10, 1979 (Age 35)
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
203.5 lbs
REACH
79.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Big
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Independence, OH
Akron, OH
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/20/12  Bellator 66 Hawk defeats Vanttinen Split
11/12/11  Bellator 57 Hollett defeats Hawk Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com