f o l l o w           

Attila VEGH
BORN
August 09, 1985 (Age 29)
Czechoslovakia
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
204.2 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Pumukli
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Gabcikovo, Slovakia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/21/14  Bellator 113 Newton defeats Vegh Split
02/28/13  Bellator 91 Vegh defeats M'Pumbu Unanimous
07/17/12  Bellator 72 Vegh defeats Newton Split
04/20/12  Bellator 66 Vegh defeats Spohn Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com