f o l l o w
       
Clay GUIDA
BORN
December 08, 1981 (Age 32)
Illinois, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Carpenter
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Johnsburg, IL
Tinley Park, IL
Albuquerque, NM
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/11/14  UFN 39 Guida defeats Kawajiri Unanimous
01/26/13  UFC on Fox 6 Guida defeats Hioki Split
06/22/12  UFC on FX 4 Maynard defeats Guida Split
11/12/11  UFC on Fox 1 Henderson defeats Guida Unanimous
06/04/11  TUF 13 Finale Guida defeats Pettis Unanimous
06/20/09  TUF 9 Finale Sanchez defeats Guida Split
01/31/09  UFC 94 Guida defeats Diaz Split
09/17/08  UFN 15 Guida defeats Danzig Unanimous
08/25/07  UFC 74 Guida defeats Aurélio Split
06/16/07  UFC 72 Griffin defeats Guida Split
01/25/07  UFN 8 Thomas defeats Guida Unanimous
06/09/06  Strikeforce Melendez defeats Guida Split
03/10/06  Strikeforce Guida defeats Thomson Unanimous


Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com