f o l l o w
       
Manvel GAMBURYAN
BORN
May 08, 1981 (Age 33)
Armenia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
67.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Anvil
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Hollywood, CA
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/10/14  UFC Fight Night 40 Lentz defeats Gamburyan Unanimous
12/28/13  UFC 168 Siver defeats Gamburyan Unanimous
08/16/13  UFN 26 Gamburyan defeats Miller Unanimous
08/04/12  UFC on Fox 4 Gamburyan defeats Omigawa Unanimous
12/30/11  UFC 141 Nunes defeats Gamburyan Unanimous
06/26/11  UFC Live Griffin defeats Gamburyan Unanimous
11/18/09  WEC 44 Gamburyan defeats Garcia Unanimous
06/07/09  WEC 41 Gamburyan defeats Franchi Unanimous
01/31/09  UFC 94 Tavares defeats Gamburyan Unanimous


Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com