f o l l o w
       
Sam STOUT
BORN
April 23, 1984 (Age 30)
Ontario, Canada
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
169 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Hands of Stone
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
London, Ontario, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/14/13  UFC on Fox 9 Stout defeats McKenzie Unanimous
02/23/13  UFC 157 Stout defeats Fodor Split
11/17/12  UFC 154 Makdessi defeats Stout Unanimous
06/22/12  UFC on FX 4 Stout defeats Fisher Unanimous
01/14/12  UFC 142 Tavares defeats Stout Unanimous
10/23/10  UFC 121 Stout defeats Taylor Split
05/08/10  UFC 113 Stephens defeats Stout Split
01/02/10  UFC 108 Stout defeats Lauzon Unanimous
04/18/09  UFC 97 Stout defeats Wiman Unanimous
10/18/08  UFC 89 Etim defeats Stout Unanimous
04/19/08  UFC 83 Clementi defeats Stout Split
01/19/08  UFC 80 Stout defeats Eklund Unanimous
06/12/07  UFN 10 Fisher defeats Stout Unanimous
03/04/06  UFC 58 Stout defeats Fisher Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com