f o l l o w           

Brad BLACKBURN
BORN
May 25, 1977 (Age 37)
Washington, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
169 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Bad
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Olympia, WA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/19/10  Bellator 25 Hornbuckle defeats Blackburn Unanimous
01/11/10  UFN 20 Sadollah defeats Blackburn Unanimous
06/20/09  TUF 9 Finale Blackburn defeats Garcia Split
12/27/08  UFC 92 Blackburn defeats Chonan Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com