f o l l o w
       
John HATHAWAY
BORN
July 23, 1987 (Age 27)
England
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Hitman
The Hitman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Brighton, Sussex, England
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/29/12  UFC on Fuel 5 Hathaway defeats Maguire Unanimous
05/05/12  UFC on Fox 3 Hathaway defeats Krauss Unanimous
03/26/11  UFN 24 Hathaway defeats McCray Split
10/16/10  UFC 120 Pyle defeats Hathaway Unanimous
05/29/10  UFC 114 Hathaway defeats Sanchez Unanimous
11/14/09  UFC 105 Hathaway defeats Taylor Unanimous
06/13/09  UFC 99 Hathaway defeats Story Unanimous


Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com