f o l l o w
       
Aaron SIMPSON
BORN
July 20, 1974 (Age 39)
Colorado, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
A-Train
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Phoenix, AZ
Tempe, AZ
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/11/12  UFC on Fuel 4 Simpson defeats Robertson Unanimous
02/15/12  UFC on Fuel 1 Markes defeats Simpson Unanimous
10/08/11  UFC 136 Simpson defeats Schafer Unanimous
07/02/11  UFC 132 Simpson defeats Tavares Unanimous
03/26/11  UFN 24 Simpson defeats Miranda Unanimous
11/20/10  UFC 123 Munoz defeats Simpson Unanimous
01/11/10  UFN 20 Simpson defeats Lawlor Split


Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com