f o l l o w
       
Phil DAVIS
BORN
September 25, 1984 (Age 30)
Pennsylvania, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
79"
NICKNAME(S)
Mr. Wonderful
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/26/14  UFC 172 Johnson defeats Davis Unanimous
08/03/13  UFC 163 Davis defeats Machida Unanimous
04/27/13  UFC 159 Davis defeats Magalhães Unanimous
01/28/12  UFC on Fox 2 Evans defeats Davis Unanimous
03/26/11  UFN 24 Davis defeats Nogueira Unanimous
08/07/10  UFC 117 Davis defeats Wallace Unanimous
02/06/10  UFC 109 Davis defeats Stann Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com