f o l l o w
       
Danny CASTILLO
BORN
August 25, 1979 (Age 35)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Last Call
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sacramento, CA
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/30/14  UFC 177 Ferguson defeats Castillo Split
12/14/13  UFC on Fox 9 Barboza defeats Castillo Majority
07/26/13  UFC on Fox 8 Castillo defeats Means Unanimous
02/16/13  UFC on Fuel 7 Castillo defeats Sass Unanimous
05/05/12  UFC on Fox 3 Castillo defeats Cholish Unanimous
12/30/11  UFC 141 Castillo defeats Njokuani Split
08/14/11  UFC Live Volkmann defeats Castillo Unanimous
03/03/11  UFC Live Castillo defeats Stevenson Unanimous
08/18/10  WEC 50 Castillo defeats Poirier Unanimous
03/01/09  WEC 39 Castillo defeats Cardella Split


Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com