f o l l o w           

Diego NUNES
BORN
November 30, 1982 (Age 32)
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
144.25 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
The Gun
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Los Angeles, CA
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/28/14  Bellator 110 Bessette defeats Nunes Split
01/19/13  UFC on FX 7 Lentz defeats Nunes Unanimous
10/05/12  UFC on FX 5 Nunes defeats Palaszewski Unanimous
04/14/12  UFC on Fuel 2 Siver defeats Nunes Unanimous
12/30/11  UFC 141 Nunes defeats Gamburyan Unanimous
06/11/11  UFC 131 Florian defeats Nunes Unanimous
01/01/11  UFC 125 Nunes defeats Brown Split
09/30/10  WEC 51 Nunes defeats Toner Unanimous
06/20/10  WEC 49 Nunes defeats Assunção Split
11/18/09  WEC 44 Davis defeats Nunes Unanimous
08/09/09  WEC 42 Nunes defeats Dias Unanimous
12/03/08  WEC 37 Nunes defeats Province Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com