f o l l o w
       
Anthony NJOKUANI
BORN
March 01, 1980 (Age 34)
Nigeria
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
The Assassin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/24/14  UFC 173 Pichel defeats Njokuani Unanimous
07/11/12  UFC on Fuel 4 dos Anjos defeats Njokuani Unanimous
04/21/12  UFC 145 Njokuani defeats Makdessi Unanimous
12/30/11  UFC 141 Castillo defeats Njokuani Split
07/02/11  UFC 132 Njokuani defeats Winner Unanimous
03/19/11  UFC 128 Barboza defeats Njokuani Unanimous


Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com