f o l l o w           

Darren Uyenoyama
BORN
October 15, 1979 (Age 40)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
125 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
B.C.
BC
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Francisco, CA
South San Francisco, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/14/13  UFC on Fox 9 Ozkilic defeats Uyenoyama Split
11/12/11  UFC on Fox 1 Uyenoyama defeats Yamamoto Unanimous
11/21/08  Strikeforce Uyenoyama defeats Royster Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com