f o l l o w           

James Terry
BORN
March 16, 1981 (Age 37)
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
160 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Intensity
The Intense One
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/29/18  Bellator 206 Piccolotti defeats Terry Unanimous
05/12/18  Bellator 199 Terry defeats Mohammed Unanimous
02/18/17  Bellator 172 Terry defeats Llamas Unanimous
11/19/16  Bellator 165 Terry defeats Baesman Unanimous
10/17/14  Bellator 129 Santos defeats Terry Unanimous
04/04/14  Bellator 115 Reeves defeats Terry Split
05/19/12  Strikeforce Green defeats Terry Split
01/07/12  Strikeforce Burrell defeats Terry Split
06/24/11  ShoMMA 16 Fodor defeats Terry Unanimous
10/09/10  Strikeforce Terry defeats Marshall Unanimous
02/26/10  ShoMMA 6 Saffiedine defeats Terry Unanimous
04/11/09  Strikeforce Terry defeats Bucia Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com