f o l l o w           

Antonio Silva
BORN
September 14, 1979 (Age 40)
Paraíba, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
265 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
Bigfoot
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
Campina Grande, Brazil
Coconut Creek, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/07/13  UFN 33 Silva draws with Hunt Majority
05/15/10  Strikeforce Silva defeats Arlovski Unanimous
11/07/09  Strikeforce Werdum defeats Silva Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com