f o l l o w           

Muhammed Lawal
BORN
January 11, 1981 (Age 39)
Tennessee, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
193.3 lbs
REACH
79"
NICKNAME(S)
King
King Mo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
Las Vegas, NV
Carlsbad, CA
Coconut Creek, FL
Dallas, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/31/17  Bellator 175 Lawal defeats Jackson Unanimous
12/16/16  Bellator 169 Lawal defeats Ishii Unanimous
05/14/16  Bellator 154 Davis defeats Lawal Unanimous
09/19/15  Bellator 142 Lawal defeats Vassell Unanimous
02/26/15  Bellator 134 Lawal defeats Kongo Split
05/17/14  Bellator 120 Jackson defeats Lawal Unanimous
02/28/14  Bellator 110 Lawal defeats Zayats Unanimous
11/02/13  Bellator 106 Newton defeats Lawal Unanimous
04/17/10  Strikeforce Lawal defeats Mousasi Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com