f o l l o w           

Shinya Aoki
BORN
May 09, 1983 (Age 35)
Shizuoka, Japan
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
154.5 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Tobikan Judan
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tokyo, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/17/10  Strikeforce Melendez defeats Aoki Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com