f o l l o w           

Darryl Cobb
BORN
August 04, 1980 (Age 39)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
185.2 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Devastating
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
East St. Louis, IL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/09/12  Bellator 80 Cooper defeats Cobb Unanimous
05/15/10  Strikeforce Cobb defeats DeRousse Split
11/20/09  ShoMMA 5 Cobb defeats Tapusoa Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com