f o l l o w           

Ronaldo Souza
BORN
December 07, 1979 (Age 40)
Espírito Santo, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Jacare
The Alligator
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 22 Blachowicz defeats Souza Split
04/27/19  UFC on ESPN+ 8 Hermansson defeats Souza Unanimous
05/12/18  UFC 224 Gastelum defeats Souza Split
12/12/15  UFC 194 Romero defeats Souza Split
02/15/14  UFN 36 Souza defeats Carmont Unanimous
09/10/11  Strikeforce Rockhold defeats Souza Unanimous
08/21/10  Strikeforce Souza defeats Kennedy Unanimous
05/15/10  Strikeforce Souza defeats Villasenor Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com