f o l l o w           

K.J. Noons
BORN
December 07, 1982 (Age 37)
Hawaii, USA
HEIGHT
5'10
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
King
King Karl
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/06/16  UFC Fight Night 82 Burkman defeats Noons Unanimous
10/19/13  UFC 166 Noons defeats Sotiropoulos Unanimous
05/25/13  UFC 160 Cerrone defeats Noons Unanimous
01/12/13  Strikeforce Couture defeats Noons Split
03/03/12  Strikeforce Thomson defeats Noons Unanimous
12/17/11  Strikeforce Noons defeats Evangelista Unanimous
06/18/11  Strikeforce Masvidal defeats Noons Unanimous
10/09/10  Strikeforce Diaz defeats Noons Unanimous
06/16/10  Strikeforce Noons defeats Heun Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com