f o l l o w           

Edson Berto
BORN
July 05, 1983 (Age 36)
Haiti
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145.8 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Little Tiger
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Winter Haven, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/28/14  Bellator 114 Martinez defeats Berto Unanimous
11/08/13  Bellator 107 Freire defeats Berto Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com