f o l l o w           

Fábio Maldonado
BORN
March 17, 1980 (Age 40)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Caipira de Aço
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Florianopolis, Brazil
Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/17/16  EFN 50 Emelianenko defeats Maldonado Majority
11/07/15  UFC Fight Night 77 Anderson defeats Maldonado Unanimous
04/25/15  UFC 186 Jackson defeats Maldonado Unanimous
03/23/14  UFN 38 Maldonado defeats Villante Unanimous
10/09/13  UFN 29 Maldonado defeats Beltran Split
05/18/13  UFC on FX 8 Maldonado defeats Hollett Unanimous
05/15/12  UFC on Fuel 3 Pokrajac defeats Maldonado Unanimous
06/04/11  TUF 13 Finale Kingsbury defeats Maldonado Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com