f o l l o w           

Dongi Yang
BORN
December 07, 1984 (Age 35)
South Korea
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Ox
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Seoul, South Korea
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/15/12  UFC on Fuel 3 Tavares defeats Yang Unanimous
09/17/11  UFN 25 McGee defeats Yang Unanimous
10/23/10  UFC 121 Camozzi defeats Yang Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com