f o l l o w           

Michael McDonald
BORN
January 15, 1991 (Age 29)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
135.6 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Mayday
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Modesto, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/15/17  Bellator 191 McDonald defeats Ligier Unanimous
05/28/11  UFC 130 McDonald defeats Cariaso Split
03/26/11  UFN 24 McDonald defeats Figueroa Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com