f o l l o w           

Carlos Eduardo Rocha
BORN
July 12, 1981 (Age 38)
Paraíba, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Ta Danado
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Los Angeles, CA
Hamburg, Germany
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/08/12  UFC on FX 3 Pierce defeats Rocha Unanimous
02/05/11  UFC 126 Ellenberger defeats Rocha Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com