f o l l o w           

Edson Barboza
BORN
January 21, 1986 (Age 32)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Junior
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Nova Friburgo, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Nova Friburgo, Brazil
Jupiter, FL
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/30/17  UFC 219 Nurmagomedov defeats Barboza Unanimous
07/23/16  UFC on Fox 20 Barboza defeats Melendez Unanimous
04/23/16  UFC 197 Barboza defeats Pettis Unanimous
07/25/15  UFC on Fox 16 Barboza defeats Felder Unanimous
02/22/15  UFC Fight Night 61 Johnson defeats Barboza Unanimous
11/22/14  UFC Fight Night 57 Barboza defeats Green Unanimous
12/14/13  UFC on Fox 9 Barboza defeats Castillo Majority
08/27/11  UFC 134 Barboza defeats Pearson Split
03/19/11  UFC 128 Barboza defeats Njokuani Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com