f o l l o w           

Maiquel Falcão
BORN
March 08, 1981
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
DIED
January 23, 2022 (Aged 40)
Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
184.5 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Big Rig
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Curitiba, Brazil
Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Santa Catarina, Brazil
Pelotas, Rio Grande Do Sul, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/18/12  Bellator 69 Falcão defeats Spang Unanimous
04/20/12  Bellator 66 Falcão defeats Vasilevsky Unanimous
03/16/12  Bellator 61 Falcão defeats Paraisy Unanimous
11/20/10  UFC 123 Falcão defeats Harris Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com