f o l l o w           

Ian Loveland
BORN
September 07, 1983 (Age 36)
Oregon, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Barn Owl
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Portland, OR
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/27/11  UFC 134 Jabouin defeats Loveland Split
03/19/11  UFC 128 Benavidez defeats Loveland Unanimous
12/04/10  TUF 12 Finale Loveland defeats Toner Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com