f o l l o w           

Vitor Belfort
BORN
April 01, 1977 (Age 43)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
184 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Phenom
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Boca Raton, FL
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/03/17  UFC 212 Belfort defeats Marquardt Unanimous
06/09/06  Strikeforce Overeem defeats Belfort Unanimous
02/05/05  UFC 51 Ortiz defeats Belfort Split
06/22/02  UFC 37.5 Liddell defeats Belfort Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com