f o l l o w           

John Makdessi
BORN
May 03, 1985 (Age 34)
Nova Scotia, Canada
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
154 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Bull
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/23/19  UFC on ESPN+ 6 Makdessi defeats Pinedo Unanimous
07/28/18  UFC on Fox 30 Makdessi defeats Pearson Unanimous
12/16/17  UFC on Fox 26 Makdessi defeats Trujillo Unanimous
07/07/16  UFC Fight Night 90 Makdessi defeats Baghdad Split
12/12/15  UFC 194 Medeiros defeats Makdessi Split
02/01/14  UFC 169 Patrick defeats Makdessi Unanimous
03/16/13  UFC 158 Makdessi defeats Cruickshank Unanimous
11/17/12  UFC 154 Makdessi defeats Stout Unanimous
04/21/12  UFC 145 Njokuani defeats Makdessi Unanimous
12/11/10  UFC 124 Makdessi defeats Audinwood Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com