f o l l o w           

Iuri Alcântara
BORN
August 04, 1980 (Age 38)
Pará, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Marajo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tokyo, Japan
Soure, Para, Brazil
Soure, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/09/17  UFC Fight Night 123 Perez defeats Alcântara Unanimous
01/30/16  UFC on Fox 18 Rivera defeats Alcântara Unanimous
08/01/15  UFC 190 Alcântara defeats Issa Unanimous
02/22/15  UFC Fight Night 61 Saenz defeats Alcântara Unanimous
09/13/14  UFC Fight Night 51 Alcântara defeats Doane Unanimous
02/15/14  UFN 36 Alcântara defeats Reis Split
08/17/13  UFN 26 Faber defeats Alcântara Unanimous
06/23/12  UFC 147 Dias defeats Alcântara Unanimous
01/14/12  UFC 142 Alcântara defeats Omigawa Unanimous
08/27/11  UFC 134 Alcântara defeats Arantes Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com