f o l l o w           

Tito Ortiz
BORN
January 23, 1975 (Age 45)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
204.8 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Huntington Beach Bad Boy
The People's Champ
The People's Champion
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Huntington Beach, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/15/14  Bellator 131 Ortiz defeats Bonnar Split
07/07/12  UFC 148 Griffin defeats Ortiz Unanimous
10/23/10  UFC 121 Hamill defeats Ortiz Unanimous
11/21/09  UFC 106 Griffin defeats Ortiz Split
05/24/08  UFC 84 Machida defeats Ortiz Unanimous
07/07/07  UFC 73 Evans draws with Ortiz Unanimous
04/15/06  UFC 59 Ortiz defeats Griffin Split
02/05/05  UFC 51 Ortiz defeats Belfort Split
10/22/04  UFC 50 Ortiz defeats Cote Unanimous
09/26/03  UFC 44 Couture defeats Ortiz Unanimous
09/28/01  UFC 33 Ortiz defeats Matyushenko Unanimous
04/14/00  UFC 25 Ortiz defeats Silva Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com