f o l l o w           

Zoila Frausto Gurgel
BORN
December 10, 1983 (Age 36)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
124.75 lbs
REACH
64"
NICKNAME(S)
The Warrior Princess
Warrior Princess
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Cincinnati, OH
Fresno, CA
Dublin, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/07/13  Invicta FC 7 Porto defeats Frausto Gurgel Unanimous
04/05/13  Invicta FC 5 Maia defeats Frausto Gurgel Unanimous
10/26/12  Bellator 78 Frausto Gurgel defeats Noland Unanimous
03/05/11  Bellator 35 Frausto Gurgel defeats Hallinan Unanimous
10/28/10  Bellator 34 Frausto Gurgel defeats Fujii Split
09/30/10  Bellator 31 Frausto Gurgel defeats Aguilar Split
08/19/10  Bellator 25 Frausto Gurgel defeats Penne Unanimous
11/06/09  ShoMMA 4 Frausto Gurgel defeats Helsper Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com