f o l l o w           

Tyron Woodley
BORN
April 07, 1982 (Age 36)
Missouri, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
T-Wood
The Chosen One
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
St. Louis, MO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/29/17  UFC 214 Woodley defeats Maia Unanimous
03/04/17  UFC 209 Woodley defeats Thompson Majority
11/12/16  UFC 205 Woodley draws with Thompson Majority
01/31/15  UFC 183 Woodley defeats Gastelum Split
06/14/14  UFC 174 MacDonald defeats Woodley Unanimous
06/15/13  UFC 161 Shields defeats Woodley Split
01/07/12  Strikeforce Woodley defeats Mein Split
07/30/11  Strikeforce Woodley defeats Daley Unanimous
01/07/11  ShoMMA 13 Woodley defeats Saffiedine Unanimous
05/21/10  ShoMMA 8 Woodley defeats Coy Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com