f o l l o w           

Randy Couture
BORN
June 22, 1963 (Age 57)
Washington, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
203.5 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Natural
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Corvallis, OR
Gresham, OR
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/14/09  UFC 105 Couture defeats Vera Unanimous
08/29/09  UFC 102 Nogueira defeats Couture Unanimous
03/03/07  UFC 68 Couture defeats Sylvia Unanimous
09/26/03  UFC 44 Couture defeats Ortiz Unanimous
05/04/01  UFC 31 Couture defeats Rizzo Unanimous
12/21/97  UFC Japan Couture defeats Smith Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com