f o l l o w           

Hitomi Akano
BORN
July 27, 1974 (Age 44)
Osaka, Japan
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
135.8 lbs
REACH
64"
NICKNAME(S)
Girlfight Monster
The Girlfight Monster
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tokyo, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/13/10  ShoMMA 10 Tate defeats Akano Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com