f o l l o w           

Daniel Cormier
BORN
March 20, 1979 (Age 39)
Louisiana, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
246 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
D.C.
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
Lafayette, LA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/09/16  UFC 200 Cormier defeats Silva Unanimous
10/03/15  UFC 192 Cormier defeats Gustafsson Split
01/03/15  UFC 182 Jones defeats Cormier Unanimous
10/19/13  UFC 166 Cormier defeats Nelson Unanimous
04/20/13  UFC on Fox 7 Cormier defeats Mir Unanimous
05/19/12  Strikeforce Cormier defeats Barnett Unanimous
06/18/11  Strikeforce Cormier defeats Monson Unanimous
01/07/11  ShoMMA 13 Cormier defeats Cole Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com