f o l l o w           

Roxanne Modafferi
BORN
September 24, 1982 (Age 38)
Delaware, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
125 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Happy Warrior
The Happy Warrior
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Tokyo, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/12/20  UFC on ESPN+ 35 Modafferi defeats Lee Unanimous
06/20/20  UFC Vegas 3 Murphy defeats Modafferi Unanimous
01/18/20  UFC 246 Modafferi defeats Barber Unanimous
07/20/19  UFC on ESPN 4 Maia defeats Modafferi Unanimous
04/20/19  UFC on ESPN+ 7 Modafferi defeats Shevchenko Split
11/03/18  UFC 230 Eubanks defeats Modafferi Unanimous
12/01/17  TUF 26 Finale Montaño defeats Modafferi Unanimous
09/23/16  Invicta FC 19 Maia defeats Modafferi Split
03/11/16  Invicta FC 16 Modafferi defeats Bennett Split
04/24/15  Invicta FC 12 Porto defeats Modafferi Unanimous
12/05/14  Invicta FC 10 Modafferi defeats Lee Split
09/06/14  Invicta FC 8 Modafferi defeats LaRosa Unanimous
11/30/13  TUF 18 Finale Pennington defeats Modafferi Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com