f o l l o w           

Michael Chandler
BORN
April 24, 1986 (Age 34)
Missouri, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
160.7 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Iron
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
High Ridge, MO
Boca Raton, FL
Fort Lauderdale, FL
San Diego, CA
Lantana, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/14/18  Bellator 212 Chandler defeats Primus Unanimous
01/20/18  Bellator 192 Chandler defeats Yamauchi Unanimous
11/19/16  Bellator 165 Chandler defeats Henderson Split
05/17/14  Bellator 120 Brooks defeats Chandler Split
11/02/13  Bellator 106 Alvarez defeats Chandler Split
05/14/11  Bellator 44 Chandler defeats Freire Unanimous
04/09/11  Bellator 40 Chandler defeats Woodard Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com