f o l l o w           

Sabah Homasi
BORN
October 19, 1988 (Age 33)
New Jersey, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Problem
The Sleek Sheik
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Delray Beach, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/13/21  Bellator 264 Koreshkov defeats Homasi Unanimous
08/07/20  Bellator 243 Homasi defeats Millender Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com