f o l l o w           

Marius Zaromskis
BORN
July 30, 1980 (Age 40)
Lithuania
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
169.4 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Whitemare
Whitemare
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
London, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/16/15  Bellator 132 Gonzalez defeats Zaromskis Unanimous
05/09/14  Bellator 119 Zaromskis defeats Anderson Unanimous
01/24/13  Bellator 86 Weedman defeats Zaromskis Unanimous
09/28/12  Bellator 74 Zaromskis defeats Taleb Unanimous
07/17/12  Bellator 72 Zaromskis defeats Spiritwolf Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com