f o l l o w           

Karl Amoussou
BORN
November 21, 1985 (Age 32)
France
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
169.2 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Psycho
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Geneva, Switzerland
Paris, France
Coconut Creek, FL
Germany
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/25/17  CWFC 89 Steele defeats Amoussou Unanimous
07/25/14  Bellator 122 Gonzalez defeats Amoussou Unanimous
04/18/14  Bellator 117 Amoussou defeats Gomez Split
10/18/13  Bellator 104 Bradley defeats Amoussou Unanimous
05/18/12  Bellator 69 Amoussou defeats Rickels Split
05/21/11  Bellator 45 Alvey defeats Amoussou Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com