f o l l o w           

Chris Gruetzemacher
BORN
June 16, 1986 (Age 35)
Arizona, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Gritz
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
New Bern, NC
Glendale, AZ
Surprise, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/31/21  UFC on ESPN 28 Gruetzemacher defeats Garcia Unanimous
12/11/15  TUF 22 Finale Gruetzemacher defeats Lloveras Unanimous
03/29/14  WSOF 9 Gruetzemacher defeats Gunderson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com