f o l l o w           

Brian Rogers
BORN
February 15, 1984 (Age 36)
Ohio, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
205.3 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Predator
The Professional Predator
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
Kent, OH
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/10/15  Bellator 136 Beltran defeats Rogers Majority
09/07/13  Bellator 98 Parlo defeats Rogers Unanimous
02/14/13  Bellator 89 Cramer defeats Rogers Unanimous
10/26/12  Bellator 78 Rogers defeats Steele Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com