f o l l o w           

Julia Budd
BORN
July 04, 1983 (Age 39)
British Columbia, Canada
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
154.4 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Jewel
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Port Moody, British Columbia, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/06/22  PFL 3 Fabian defeats Budd Unanimous
10/27/21  PFL 10 Budd defeats Young Unanimous
04/16/21  Bellator 257 Budd defeats Silva Split
08/21/20  Bellator 244 Budd defeats Miele Unanimous
12/01/17  Bellator 189 Budd defeats Blencowe Split
10/21/16  Bellator 162 Budd defeats Blencowe Majority
11/20/15  Bellator 146 Budd defeats Samad Unanimous
02/13/15  Bellator 133 Budd defeats Holloway Unanimous
12/07/13  Invicta FC 7 Budd defeats Tweet Unanimous
06/24/11  ShoMMA 16 Budd defeats de Randamie Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com